Skip to product information
1 of 2

Phyba

Phyba Salted Caramel Protein 900g

Phyba Salted Caramel Protein 900g

Regular price $54.00 USD
Regular price Sale price $54.00 USD
Sale Sold out
Tax included.
6 Reviews

It Doesn't Get Better This protein powder blew my expectations out the park. Absolutely phenomenal taste, mixability and versatility. Thanks Matt Legge & James Newbury, for an outstanding product.

Selling Out Fast!

Guaranteed Safe & Secure Checkout

Image 1

GLUTEN FREE

Image 2

Free Shipping Over $99

Image 3

100% Australian Made

Description

Phyba Protein sets the new standard in the world of 100% vegan, plant-based nutrition, offering the smoothest tasting, most bioavailable, and expertly formulated plant protein in the world.

Protein Content: Each serving of Phyba Protein contains over 23 grams of bioavailable, 100% vegan, plant-based protein.

Diverse Protein Sources: Phyba Protein combines four plant-based protein sources, including organic pea protein, watermelon, pumpkin, and sunflower seed protein. This diversity ensures that it provides a wide range of essential amino acids, which are the building blocks of protein. Amino acids are essential for muscle protein synthesis and recovery after exercise.

Leucine Content: Phyba Protein boasts a high concentration of leucine, an essential amino acid. Leucine plays a crucial role in initiating muscle protein synthesis, making it an integral component in muscle recovery and growth.

Gut Matrix™ Blend: The addition of Gut Matrix™, which includes aloe vera, probiotics, and postbiotics, enhances amino acid absorption and supports various bodily systems, such as the musculoskeletal system, nervous system, and endocrine system. This contributes to faster and more precise recovery from exercise while feeding the gut bacteria that support healthy metabolism.

Flavour Profile: The well-balanced flavour profile of Phyba Protein makes it a more enjoyable option compared to other plant-based protein products. Enjoyable flavours can help encourage consistent use and adherence to dietary goals.

Nutrition Information

  • Organic Pea Protein isolate
  • Pumpkin seed protein
  • Watermelon seed protein
  • Sunflower seed protein
  • Coconut oil powder
  • Natural Flavours (chocolate, vanilla, strawberry, and salted caramel) for respective SKUs
  • Gut Matrix (prebiotic Aloe Vera Extract, probiotic + postbiotic blend L. Rhamnosus, B. Lactis, L. Plantarum, yielding 10Bn cells per serve)
  • Stevia
  •  

Nutrition Information

PROTEINPER SERVEPER 100G
Energy489 kj1630 kj
Cals117 cal390 cal
Protein23g76.6g
Fat, Total2.8g9.3g
- Saturated1.3g4.3g
Carbohydrates3.4g11.3g
- Sugars1g3.4g
Sodium492mg1640mg

Non Essential Amino Acids

AMINO ACID PROFILEMGMG
Alanine9253083
Arginine18506167
Aspartic Acid24218071
Cystine3541179
Glutamic Acid372712425
Glycine8162721
Proline8982993
Serine10883628
Tyrosine7622539
Essential Amino Acids
AMINO ACID PROFILEMGMG
Liso-Leucine10343446
Leucine18236076
Lysine15785260
Methionine201671
Phenylalanine11703900
Threonine7622539
Tryptophan169562
Valine10883628
Histidine
5441814

Shipping

Express Delivery
Europe
& USA within 2-4 days
Rest of the world within 3-7 days
Selected locations within 24 hours

View full details
Customer Reviews
4.7 Based on 6 Reviews
5 ★
83% 
5
4 ★
0% 
0
3 ★
17% 
1
2 ★
0% 
0
1 ★
0% 
0
Write a Review

Thank you for submitting a review!

Your input is very much appreciated. Share it with your friends so they can enjoy it too!

Filter Reviews:
A
02/03/2024
Anonymous
Australia Australia

Best Ever

Amazing product

LF
02/03/2024
Lisa F.
Australia Australia
I recommend this product

A protein powder with probiptics

I didn't like the taste, but I love that it is dairy free and contains probiotics.

C
12/22/2023
Carol SVG verified by SHOP
Australia Australia

I love it makes the best protein pancakes 1 x scoop powder 2 x eggs 1 x banana

CL
07/04/2023
Charlotte L.
United Kingdom United Kingdom

You NEED to try this!

The BEST flavour

SP
03/26/2023
Steve P.
Australia Australia
I recommend this product

Great flavour

Love the salted caramel. I add it to my smoothies and tastes great.