Skip to product information
1 of 2

Phyba

Phyba Vanilla Protein -900g

Phyba Vanilla Protein -900g

Regular price $53.00 USD
Regular price Sale price $53.00 USD
Sale Sold out
Tax included.
12 Reviews

Hands Down The Best I’ve Ever Had I’ve been vegan for 35 years & tried lots of powders. This one feels light on my stomach digests so easily, tastes great too. I’ve stopped buying almond milk & now use the vanilla powder in Bountiful water from the Currumbin valley.

Selling Out Fast!

Guaranteed Safe & Secure Checkout

Image 1

GLUTEN FREE

Image 2

Free Shipping Over $99

Image 3

100% Australian Made

Description

Phyba Protein sets the new standard in the world of 100% vegan, plant-based nutrition, offering the smoothest tasting, most bioavailable, and expertly formulated plant protein in the world.

Protein Content: Each serving of Phyba Protein contains over 23 grams of bioavailable, 100% vegan, plant-based protein.

Diverse Protein Sources: Phyba Protein combines four plant-based protein sources, including organic pea protein, watermelon, pumpkin, and sunflower seed protein. This diversity ensures that it provides a wide range of essential amino acids, which are the building blocks of protein. Amino acids are essential for muscle protein synthesis and recovery after exercise.

Leucine Content: Phyba Protein boasts a high concentration of leucine, an essential amino acid. Leucine plays a crucial role in initiating muscle protein synthesis, making it an integral component in muscle recovery and growth.

Gut Matrix™ Blend: The addition of Gut Matrix™, which includes aloe vera, probiotics, and postbiotics, enhances amino acid absorption and supports various bodily systems, such as the musculoskeletal system, nervous system, and endocrine system. This contributes to faster and more precise recovery from exercise while feeding the gut bacteria that support healthy metabolism.

Flavour Profile: The well-balanced flavour profile of Phyba Protein makes it a more enjoyable option compared to other plant-based protein products. Enjoyable flavours can help encourage consistent use and adherence to dietary goals.

Nutrition Information

  • Organic Pea Protein isolate
  • Pumpkin seed protein
  • Watermelon seed protein
  • Sunflower seed protein
  • Coconut oil powder
  • Natural Flavours (chocolate, vanilla, strawberry, and salted caramel) for respective SKUs
  • Gut Matrix (prebiotic Aloe Vera Extract, probiotic + postbiotic blend L. Rhamnosus, B. Lactis, L. Plantarum, yielding 10Bn cells per serve)
  • Stevia

Nutrition Information

PROTEINPER SERVEPER 100G
Energy495kj1650kj
Cals118 cal395 cal
Protein22.8g76g
Fat, Total2.6g8.8g
- Saturated1.2g3.9g
Carbohydrates4.2g14.1g
- Sugars1g3.3g
Sodium239mg795mg
Fibre

Non Essential Amino Acids

AMINO ACID PROFILEMGMG
Alanine9183060
Arginine18366120
Aspartic Acid24038010
Cystine3511170
Glutamic Acid369912330
Glycine8102700
Proline8912970
Serine10803600
Tyrosine7562520


Essential Amino Acids

AMINO ACID PROFILEMGMG
Liso-Leucine10263420
Leucine18096030
Lysine15665220
Methionine200666
Phenylalanine11613870
Threonine7562520
Tryptophan167558
Valine10803600
Histidine
5401800

Shipping

Express Delivery
Europe
& USA within 2-4 days
Rest of the world within 3-7 days
Selected locations within 24 hours

View full details
Customer Reviews
4.7 Based on 12 Reviews
5 ★
92% 
11
4 ★
0% 
0
3 ★
0% 
0
2 ★
0% 
0
1 ★
8% 
1
Write a Review

Thank you for submitting a review!

Your input is very much appreciated. Share it with your friends so they can enjoy it too!

Filter Reviews:
LP
02/04/2024
Luma P.
Australia Australia
I recommend this product

Amazing protein powder

Love the vanilla flavour protein powder from phyba. It goes really well with smoothies, pancakes and desserts.

SR
02/03/2024
Scarlett R.
Australia Australia
I recommend this product

Great product

Great flavour and very easy to digest �

S
11/25/2023
Sandy SVG verified by SHOP
United States United States

Best tasting vegan protein powder. Won’t buy any other brand now.

SU
10/06/2023
Sascha U.
Australia Australia

A bit disappointed

I was really excited to try Phyba protein for their amino acid profile and after hearing/reading some good reviews! Although I was quite disappointed when I tried the Salted Caramel, I felt it had a really strong almost offensive fake sweeter taste and I struggled to even consume it because of it. I’m not normally one to complain against sweeteners like Stevia etc, so it did surprise me. I need to try the other flavours but definitely was a bit disappointed.

AC
10/02/2023
Alan C.
Australia Australia
I recommend this product

Hands down the best I’ve ever had

I’ve been vegan for 35 years & tried lots of powders. This one feels light on my stomach digests so easily, tastes great too. I’ve stopped buying almond milk & now use the vanilla powder in Bountiful water from the Currumbin valley.